VORS #11 Chimney Chase
CHIMNEY CHASE RESULTS FROM RUNRIDERACE

VORS STANDINGS : XCAT | EXPERT | SPORT | SINGLE SPEED | BEGINNER

VORS Result Links

Expert/Pro Men
Place
Name
Bib No
Laps
Total Time
em
1
John Petrylak
225
3
2:29:45
50
em
2
Sam Roach
227
3
2:43:35
47
em
3
charlie ormsby
282
3
2:45:11
43
em
4
Sam Lindblom
221
3
2:46:42
40
em
5
Richard Serton
228
3
2:47:11
37
em
6
charlie patterson jr
223
3
3:02:58
34
em
7
Scottie Pendleton
224
3
3:08:27
31
em
8
Jon Gaudio
219
3
3:09:08
28
em
9
Danny Frizzell
218
3
3:14:59
25
em
10
John Lewis
291
3
3:21:48
23
em
11
Lester Brown III
216
3
3:25:47
20
em
12
Lorenzo Battistelli
214
3
3:27:47
17
em
13
Scott Ramsey
226
3
3:37:08
15
em
14
Jon Fortney
217
3
3:46:06
13
em
15
Joe Perpetua
290
2
1:58:43
1
em
16
Jason Grigg
220
2
2:00:42
1
em
17
Thomas Bouber
215
1
58:10:00
1
em
18
charles patterson
222
1
1:07:26
1
Expert/Pro Women
Place
Name
Bib No
Laps
Total Time
ew
1
Robin Clifford
232
3
3:27:25
50
ew
2
Laura Maple
234
3
3:47:39
47
ew
3
Lynn Childers
231
3
4:15:32
43
ew
4
Laura Pyle
235
1
1:32:34
1
ew
5
sierria carvajal
230
1
1:53:06
1
Sport Men
Place
Name
Bib No
Laps
Total Time
sm
1
Jackson hotchkiss
252
2
1:53:48
50
sm
2
Ricky Everington
246
2
1:54:06
47
sm
3
Adam Harnois
249
2
1:55:18
43
sm
4
trae duty
244
2
1:55:20
40
sm
5
James Ezzell
247
2
2:01:55
37
sm
6
Michael Lipka
259
2
2:02:33
34
sm
7
Phil Crawley
242
2
2:03:12
31
sm
8
Ross Moorefield
280
2
2:03:20
28
sm
9
John Witherspoon
272
2
2:03:22
25
sm
10
Ryan Elliott
296
2
2:05:24
23
sm
11
C. Aaron Huether
253
2
2:07:48
20
sm
12
Daniel Hockenberger
251
2
2:09:02
17
sm
13
Cor Carelsen
241
2
2:09:19
15
sm
14
Christian Sheridan
266
2
2:12:19
13
sm
15
Rob Allen
295
2
2:13:48
10
sm
16
CHRISTOPHER ROBBINS
263
2
2:14:09
5
sm
17
Barrett Wussykat
274
2
2:15:11
5
sm
1
Kyle Little
278
2
2:16:36
5
sm
18
Nathaniel Layman
258
2
2:17:01
5
sm
19
Neil Landini
257
2
2:17:05
5
sm
20
Bernard Williamson
271
2
2:17:08
5
sm
21
billy miller
261
2
2:21:32
5
sm
22
Ben Faust
294
2
2:26:06
5
sm
23
Matt Juaneza
255
2
2:26:51
5
sm
24
Jim McCullen
260
2
2:26:58
5
sm
25
David Kutassy
256
2
2:28:21
5
sm
26
Ryan Scott
264
2
2:28:51
5
sm
27
eddie porter III
262
2
2:30:52
5
sm
28
Greg Gilmer
248
2
2:31:52
5
sm
29
CHANCE EBERSOLD
245
2
2:39:05
5
sm
2
Isaac Edwards
277
2
2:47:05
5
sm
30
Wood Thornton
268
2
2:47:17
5
sm
3
Ryan Little
279
2
3:04:16
5
sm
31
Rick Thompson
267
2
3:09:35
5
sm
32
Travis Thompson
286
2
3:12:19
5
sm
33
j.t. tompkins
269
2
3:14:50
5
sm
34
Sam Park
297
1
1:07:12
1
sm
35
Chris Duvall
287
1
1:15:29
1
sm
36
Chad Dally
243
1
1:24:48
1
sm
37
Richard White
270
1
1:47:21
1
Sport Women
Place
Name
Bib No
Laps
Total Time
sw
1
Susannah Cadwalader
275
2
2:29:16
50
sw
2
Kate Lucas
299
2
2:36:10
47
sw
3
Lynn Faust
293
2
3:14:16
43
sw
4
Ellen Ramsey
276
2
3:31:52
40
Single Speed
Place
Name
Bib No
Laps
Total Time
ss
1
Powell Blankenship
236
2
1:54:13
50
ss
2
Brandon Cox
237
2
1:57:41
47
ss
3
Bruce Wickham
289
2
2:04:31
43
ss
4
Richard Morrison
238
2
2:37:16
40
ss
5
Mike Sprouse
239
1
1:33:08
1
Beginer Men
Place
Name
Bib No
Laps
Total Time
bm
1
Michael Whitfield
208
1
1:07:07
50
bm
1
Robert Berry
210
1
1:11:04
47
bm
2
jeff morris
204
1
1:11:05
43
bm
3
Carl Smith
207
1
1:12:59
40
bm
2
Kyle Holleman
211
1
1:17:30
37
bm
4
Ross Bailes
300
1
1:21:31
34
bm
5
Charlie Safley
283
1
1:22:22
31
bm
6
Mikael Herlevsen
203
1
1:24:21
28
bm
7
Thomas Parinello
205
1
1:24:38
25
bm
8
Ned Ormsby
281
1
1:26:07
23
bm
9
Jeffrey Douglas
201
1
1:28:50
20
bm
3
Jake Landini
212
1
1:29:28
17
bm
10
Brion Shaw
206
1
1:30:11
15
bm
4
Robert Romer
298
1
1:31:32
13
bm
11
Mykl Egan
202
1
1:31:33
10
 
Beginner Women
Place
Name
Bib No
Laps
Total Time
bw
1
Sonya Eichelkraut
292
1
1:31:12
50
bw
2
Kristin Frizzel
288
1
1:35:10
47
bw
3
Kayln Carson
285
1
1:36:02
43






Virginia Off Road Series | Dirty Series of Events LLC | POB 14546 | Richmond Va 23221