VORS #17 Throwdown N Tanktown
OFFICIAL RESULTS

VORS STANDINGS : XCAT | EXPERT | SPORT | SINGLE SPEED | BEGINNER

VORS Result Links

  Beginner - Overall      
Place Name Category Time VORS PTS
1 Jeff Morris Beginner men 19-39 43:45.0 50
2 Sean Devitt Beginner men 40-49 43:48.4 47
3 Greg Hughes Beginner men 19-39 45:19.4 43
4 Robert Berry Boys beginner 47:56.0 40
5 Kyle Smith Beginner men 50+ 48:28.0 37
6 Logan Sankey Boys beginner 50:07.5 34
9 Camden Woodard Boys beginner 54:19.9 31
12 John Coles Beginner men 50+ 57:57.2 28
13 Thomas Walton Boys beginner 1:02:50.4 25
15 Hunter Lawrence Boys beginner 1:20:37.2 23
16 Chris Overstreet Beginner men 19-39 1:29:50.3 20
7 Meagen Herring Girls Beginner 50:43.0 50
8 Alison Herring Girls Beginner 51:16.9 47
10 Maggi Williams Girls Beginner 56:50.2 43
11 Mona Raza Beginner women 40+ 57:13.4 40
14 Debbie Glover Beginner women 40+ 1:06:30.9 37
  Expert - Overall      
Place Name Category Time VORS PTS
1 Charkie Huegel Expert Male Open 1:53:08.5 50
2 Jon Gaudio Vet expert men(40+) 1:56:20.3 47
3 Gavin Kline Expert Male Open 1:56:31.9 43
4 Dave Williams Expert Male Open 1:56:42.5 40
5 Sean Mallahan Expert Male Open 1:58:56.1 37
6 Seth Parker Expert Male Open 1:59:52.3 34
7 Chris Bayne Expert Male Open 2:00:33.1 31
8 Quinn Hershberger Vet expert men(40+) 2:05:51.7 28
9 Bradley Bayne Boys expert 2:06:32.3 25
10 Riley Scarfe Boys expert 2:06:36.5 23
11 Antonio Donabo Expert Male Open 2:11:41.1 20
12 Scott Ramsey Vet expert men(40+) 2:13:41.9 17
- Jackson Hotchkiss Expert Male Open DNF 1
 
13 Lynn Childers Expert Female Open 2:41:50.6 50
- Jessica Coco Expert Female Open DNS  
  Single speed - Overall      
Place Name Category Time VORS PTS
1 Jake Bryant Single Speed open 1:46:08.3 50
2 Michael Coco Single Speed open 1:47:55.1 47
3 Austin Hershberger Single Speed open 1:54:21.4 43
4 Powell Blankenship Single Speed open 1:55:06.8 40
5 Roy Pruett Single Speed open 2:21:32.9 37
  Sport - Overall      
Place Name Category Time VORS PTS
1 David Plunkett Sport men 19-39 1:19:08.6 50
2 Robert Carrico Sport men 19-39 1:20:31.4 47
3 Christopher Robbins Sport men 19-39 1:21:30.7 43
4 Eric Sankey Sport men 40-49 1:22:19.0 40
5 Carter Shumaker Sport men 19-39 1:29:20.9 37
6 Chris Berry Sport men 50+ 1:29:45.9 34
7 Walter Sharpley Sport men 40-49 1:30:30.6 31
8 Isaac Edwards Boys sport 1:31:15.7 28
9 Stewart Young Sport men 40-49 1:39:08.9 25
10 Roger Spivey Sport men 50+ 1:39:15.6 23
11 Erik Petzing Sport men 50+ 1:41:27.8 20
12 Gary Hudak Sport men 50+ 1:43:41.1 17
13 Ricky Shelton Sport men 50+ 1:44:37.3 15
14 Brian Carlton Sport men 50+ 1:47:50.0 13
15 Derek Stroh Sport men 19-39 1:48:22.8 10
1 Jeff Duncan Clydesdale 1:59:28.1 5
17 Glenn Klein Sport men 40-49 2:09:01.2 5
18 Doug Falls Sport men 50+ 2:10:05.1 5
20 Clint Lawrence Sport men 40-49 2:21:20.9 5
- Read Veimeister Sport men 50+ DNS
16 Michelle Scarfe Sport women 40+ 1:55:36.7 50
19 Julie Roach Sport women 40+ 2:11:17.3 47






Virginia Off Road Series | Dirty Series of Events LLC | POB 14546 | Richmond Va 23221