VORS #23 Paranormal
OFFICIAL RESULTS

VORS STANDINGS : XCAT | EXPERT | SPORT | SINGLE SPEED | BEGINNER

VORS Result Links

DUO COED
VORS PTS
Name
Category
Time
75
Susannah-Richard Cadwalader-Serton
Duo - CoEd
5:57:22.3
71
Blaire-Heath Johnson-Thumel
Duo - CoEd
6:29:51.3
67
Annette-Keck Dusenberry-Baker
Duo - CoEd
-1 lap
63
Barb-Jon Ciambotti
Duo - CoEd
-2 laps
59
Melanie-Eric Dorian-Fletcher
Duo - CoEd
-2 laps
54
Rose-Will Byler-Leet
Duo - CoEd
-2 laps
50
David-Shannon Tevendale
Duo - CoEd
-2 laps
45
Joe Hoskins
Duo - CoEd
-3 laps
40
Chris-Colleen Little
Duo - CoEd
-4 laps
35
Ellen Jasper Ramsey
Duo - Mother/Son
-3 laps
30
Sydney Jackson Compton Hotchkiss
Duo - Youth (under 18yo)
3:30:43.3
DUO MEN
75
Scottie Joe Pendleton Perpetua
Duo - Men
6:13:46.0
71
Chris Matthew Cunningham Panzarella
Duo - Men
-1 lap
67
Ron Carroll Tash Thumel
Duo - Men
-1 lap
63
Danny Phil Frizzell Rice
Duo - Men
-1 lap
59
Chris-Robert Berry
Duo - Father/Son
4:37:08.6
54
Jairus Neil Hunt Richardson
Duo - Men
-3 laps
50
Marc Rich Hengartner Morrison
Duo - Men
-3 laps
45
Ken Bryan Gingerich Jackson
Duo - Men
-4 laps
40
Andrew-Jonas Collins
Duo - Father/Son
-1 lap
35
Andrew Chris Wiles
Duo - Father/Son
-1 lap
30
John Compton Sr
Duo - Father/Son
-3 laps
25
Craig Nick Griffin
Duo - Father/Son
-3 laps
20
Jack John Lewis
Duo - Father/Son
-3 laps
DUO WOMEN
Name
Category
Time
75
Mary Beth Julia Soverns Thumel
Duo - Mother/Daughter
6:39:31.5
71
Amanda Laura Brookman Wolf
Duo - Women
4:59:51.6
67
Debbie-Veronica Glover-Salazar
Duo - Women
5:37:11.8
63
Jaruchan "Jip"   Jenny Palakawongs   Tev
Duo - Women
6:09:38.3
SINGLE SPEED
Name
Category
Time
75
Michael Coco
Singlespeed - Open
6:04:32.5
71
Matthew Kesecker
Singlespeed - Open
-2 laps
SOLO MEN
Name
Category
Time
75
Ian Spivack
Solo - Men
6:29:45.9
71
Gordon Davies
Solo - Men
-1 lap
67
Ricky Everington
Solo - Men
-1 lap
63
Joe Notarnicola
Solo - Men
-1 lap
59
Dave Hardisky
Solo - Men
-2 laps
54
Logan Jones-Wilkins
Solo - Men
-2 laps
50
John Petrylak
Solo - Men
-3 laps
45
Matthew Ralph
Solo - Men
-3 laps
40
David Wheeler
Solo - Men
-3 laps
35
Ryan Kerns
Solo - Men
-3 laps
30
Jeff Morris
Solo - Men
-3 laps
25
Toshun Campbell
Solo - Men
-3 laps
20
Mikael Herlevsen
Solo - Men
-3 laps
15
Andew Valerie
Solo - Men
-4 laps
10
David Lachniet
Solo - Men
-4 laps
5
Jeff Plassman
Solo - Men
-4 laps
5
Jonathan Henderson
Solo - Men
-4 laps
5
Shannon Hirtriter
Solo - Men
-4 laps
5
Steven Cook
Solo - Men
-4 laps
5
Robert Eastman
Solo - Men
-4 laps
5
Spencer Wells
Solo - Men
-4 laps
5
Unknown
Solo - Men
-4 laps
5
Ryan Elliott
Solo - Men
-5 laps
5
Mike Burris
Solo - Men
-5 laps
5
Gavin Breen
Solo - Junior
2:29:52.7
5
Josh Watkins
Solo - Men
-5 laps
5
Jason Hiser
Solo - Men
-5 laps
5
John Cox
Solo - Men
-5 laps
5
Raffi Tashjian
Solo - Men
-5 laps
5
Brian Sime
Solo - Men
-5 laps
5
MAtt Eastham
Solo - Men
-5 laps
5
Ross Bailes
Solo - Men
-5 laps
5
Darrell Hoy
Solo - Men
-6 laps
5
Pearson Hotchkiss
Solo - Men
-6 laps
5
Thomas Bouber
Solo - Men
-6 laps
Solo - Women
Name
Category
Time
75
Laura Maple
Solo - Women
6:53:27.9
71
Elizabeth Spencer
Solo - Women
-1 lap
67
Sonya Runquist
Solo - Women
-2 laps
63
Melanie Whitlow
Solo - Women
-3 laps
59
Ashley Mayer
Solo - Women
-3 laps
54
Deborah White
Solo - Women
-4 laps
Trio - Open
Name
Category
Time
25
Rob Cook
Trio - Open
6:38:19.2
25
Ted Gaylen
Trio - Open
6:38:19.2
25
Jeff Kearnrc
Trio - Open
6:38:19.2
24
Mark McCardell
Trio - Open
-1 lap
24
Mark Smith
Trio - Open
-1 lap
24
Bill Scalon
Trio - Open
-1 lap
22
Greg Bruen
Trio - Open
-1 lap
22
Scott Ramsey
Trio - Open
-1 lap
21
Gert-Jan Duine
Trio - Open
-3 laps
21
Michael Hanshew
Trio - Open
-3 laps
21
Zack Stone
Trio - Open
-3 laps
20
Gordon Wadsworth
Trio - Open
-4 laps
20
Emily Harifield
Trio - Open
-4 laps
20
Pippy Wadsworth
Trio - Open
-4 laps






Virginia Off Road Series | Dirty Series of Events LLC | POB 14546 | Richmond Va 23221