2016 Conquer the Hill Results
Complete Results w/Lap times
VORS STANDINGS : XCAT | EXPERT | SPORT | SINGLE SPEED | BEGINNER

VORS Result Links


RACE CATEGORY
POS
NAME
AGE
LAPS
NET TIME
VORS
Male Expert/Pro
1
Jeremiah Bishop
30
5
3:59:54
75
Male Expert/Pro
2
Keck Baker
40
5
4:08:36
71
Male Expert/Pro
3
Matthew Bailey
38
5
4:16:25
67
Male Expert/Pro
4
John Petrylak
37
5
4:21:47
63
Male Expert/Pro
5
Richard Serton
37
5
4:26:03
59
Male Expert/Pro
6
Benjamin Wright
16
5
4:37:51
54
Male Expert/Pro
7
Peter Hufnagel
30
5
4:48:42
50
Male Expert/Pro
8
Charlie Ormsby
17
5
5:18:46
45
Male Expert/Pro
9
Laurent Gervais
30
4
3:32:39
40
Male Expert/Pro
10
Brent Hall
26
4
3:49:01
35
Male Expert/Pro
11
David Tevendale
38
4
3:54:10
30
Male Expert/Pro
12
Scottie Pendleton
33
4
3:57:38
25
Male Expert/Pro
13
Jeffrey Hellner
35
4
4:02:34
20
Male Expert/Pro
14
Jon Gaudio
45
4
4:02:57
15
Male Expert/Pro
15
William Gilmer
53
4
4:09:11
10
Male Expert/Pro
16
Danny Frizzell
50
4
4:29:27
5
Male Expert/Pro
17
Scott Ramsey
48
4
4:32:47
5
Male Expert/Pro
18
Adam Cohen
30
3
2:36:51
5
Male Expert/Pro
19
Clarke Tanner
47
3
2:51:56
5
Male Expert/Pro
20
Thomas Bouber
44
3
2:57:18
5
Male Expert/Pro
21
Jimmy Deaton
47
3
3:00:50
5
Male Expert/Pro
22
Jerry Hadley
46
3
3:16:41
5
Male Expert/Pro
23
Matthew Panzarelli
39
2
1:50:08
5
Male Expert/Pro
24
Joseph Hoskins
49
2
1:51:53
5
Male Expert/Pro
25
Adam Croft
16
2
1:56:01
5
Male Expert/Pro
26
John Compton
45
2
2:07:21
5
Male Expert/Pro
27
Tanner Browne
30
2
2:41:16
5
Female Expert/Pro
1
Andrea Hufnagel
30
4
4:15:21
75
Female Expert/Pro
2
Melissa Presnell
33
4
4:33:08
71
Female Expert/Pro
3
Melissa Mertz
43
4
4:37:26
67
Female Expert/Pro
4
Bridget Graves
40
3
3:53:18
63
Female Expert/Pro
5
Lynn Childers
53
3
4:00:50
59
Female Expert/Pro
6
Deborah White
51
2
3:19:28
54
Male Sport
1
Brian Frazier
24
4
4:06:14
75
Male Sport
2
John Koch
40
4
4:10:45
71
Male Sport
3
Jerico Slavin
37
4
4:14:06
67
Male Sport
4
Ross Moorefield
33
4
4:16:57
63
Male Sport
5
Jeff Jennings
44
4
4:19:41
59
Male Sport
6
Tim House
48
4
4:21:35
54
Male Sport
7
Billy Miller
39
4
4:25:45
50
Male Sport
8
Lorenzo Battistelli
35
4
4:27:07
45
Male Sport
9
Christian Sherida
45
4
4:29:54
40
Male Sport
10
Robert Carrico
32
4
4:30:51
35
Male Sport
11
Doug Hatch
30
4
4:32:08
30
Male Sport
12
Joshua Cave
38
4
4:32:26
25
Male Sport
13
Dan Hockenberger
47
4
4:33:19
20
Male Sport
14
Adam Harnois
39
4
4:42:13
15
Male Sport
15
Mark McLewee
34
4
4:43:02
10
Male Sport
16
Barrett P Wussyka
51
4
4:47:54
5
Male Sport
17
Thomas Flynn
44
4
4:48:21
5
Male Sport
18
Eric Fletcher
49
4
4:54:08
5
Male Sport
19
Aw Woolfrey III
28
4
4:56:35
5
Male Sport
20
Sam Browning
27
4
5:00:38
5
Male Sport
21
Andrew Collins
46
4
5:01:38
5
Male Sport
22
Chris Little
40
4
5:01:56
5
Male Sport
23
Andrew Copland
36
3
3:13:50
5
Male Sport
24
Eric Crandell
43
3
3:15:29
5
Male Sport
25
Pedro Marin
18
3
3:18:11
5
Male Sport
26
Bill Scanlon
48
3
3:24:42
5
Male Sport
27
Mark McCardell
47
3
3:25:23
5
Male Sport
28
Steve Weddles
46
3
3:34:03
5
Male Sport
29
Thomas Dahbura
47
3
3:34:03
5
Male Sport
30
Tim Starkey
57
3
3:40:31
5
Male Sport
31
Wood Thornton
49
3
3:47:41
5
Male Sport
32
Reid Bailey
42
3
3:49:20
5
Male Sport
33
James Clarkson
39
3
3:53:20
5
Male Sport
34
Craig Griffin
50
3
3:56:36
5
Male Sport
35
Neil Richardson
46
3
4:01:06
5
Male Sport
36
Jeff Saxman
49
3
4:07:50
5
Male Sport
37
Jairus McQuaid-Hu
31
3
4:28:00
5
Male Sport
38
Mark Tobias
44
3
4:35:53
5
Male Sport
39
Derek Stroh
35
3
4:53:51
5
Male Sport
40
Mark Bates
52
2
2:34:45
5
Male Sport
41
Chance Ebersold
38
2
2:49:28
5
Male Sport
42
Chuck Miller
45
2
2:53:51
5
Male Sport
43
Dave Ruff
63
2
3:00:21
5
Male Sport
44
Brian Ezzelle
49
2
3:54:46
5
Male Sport
45
Jack Looney
49
1
3:10:13
5
Female Sport
1
Caroline Carrico
29
3
4:07:18
75
Female Sport
2
Evelyn Cooper
45
3
4:10:52
71
Female Sport
3
Barbara Ciambotti
47
2
2:45:01
67
Female Sport
4
Ellen Ramsey
47
2
3:19:29
63
 
Male Beginner 35+
1
David Wheeler
43
4
4:38:09
75
Male Beginner 35+
2
Rob Allen
41
4
4:39:03
71
Male Beginner
1
Ryan Elliott
29
4
4:41:16
67
Male Beginner 35+
3
Michael Whitfield
43
4
5:16:29
63
Male Beginner
2
Raymond Crowder
26
3
3:29:57
59
Male Beginner 35+
4
Tom Vaquera
43
3
3:30:17
54
Male Beginner 35+
5
Alan Bewley
44
3
3:46:15
50
Male Beginner
3
David Plunkett
25
3
3:52:40
45
Male Beginner 35+
6
Douglas Brede
47
3
4:04:53
40
Male Beginner
4
Shannon Hirtriter
32
3
4:08:10
35
Male Beginner 35+
7
Jeff Morris
39
3
4:15:01
30
Male Beginner 35+
8
Charlie Safley
30
3
4:20:20
25
Male Beginner
5
Alex Kouzel
26
3
4:32:22
20
Male Beginner 35+
9
Matthew Holbrook
40
2
2:41:44
15
Male Beginner 35+
10
Jeff Brooks
48
2
3:17:55
10
Male Beginner
6
Garland Wine
32
2
3:22:11
5
Male Beginner
7
Thomas Parinello
43
2
3:44:50
5
Female Beginner
1
Colleen Compton
43
3
4:07:37
75
Female Beginner
2
Amanda Brookman
46
3
4:30:28
71
Female Beginner
3
Laura Wolf
46
3
4:48:31
67
Female Beginner
4
Colleen Little
40
3
5:47:17
63
Female Beginner
5
Annette Dusenbury
41
2
4:18:58
59
Singlespeed
1
Zachary Griffin
28
5
5:02:41
75
Singlespeed
2
Austin Hershberge
25
4
4:10:09
71
Singlespeed
3
Quinn Hershberger
48
4
4:21:12
67
Singlespeed
4
Mike Seek
41
4
4:28:31
63
Singlespeed
5
Dave Millen
52
4
4:34:31
59
Singlespeed
6
Anthony Bream
39
3
4:21:41
54
Male 50+
1
William Gilmer
53
4
4:09:11
75
Male 50+
2
Dave Millen
52
4
4:34:31
71
Male 50+
3
Barrett P Wussyka
51
4
4:47:54
67
Male 50+
4
Mark Bates
52
2
2:34:45
63
Male 50+
5
Dave Ruff
63
2
3:00:21
59
Male Junior 10-14
1
Kyle Little
14
4
5:02:20
75
Male Junior 10-14
2
Austin Payne
14
3
3:16:44
71
Male Junior 10-14
3
Jac Compton
11
3
4:06:53
67
Male Junior 10-14
4
Cheku Louis
15
2
2:31:19
63
Male Junior 10-14
5
Ryan Little
11
2
2:58:39
59
Male Junior 10-14
6
Max Looney
11
2
3:10:01
54
Male Junior 10-14
7
Loick Durquenne
14
2
4:45:52
50
Male Junior 10-14
8
Haydn Miller
14
1
1:37:51
45
Male Junior 15-18
1
Gus Myers
16
5
5:13:26
75
Male Junior 15-18
2
Lucas Mariutti
15
4
3:32:44
71
Male Junior 15-18
3
Thomas Mariutti
17
4
4:08:32
67
Male Junior 15-18
4
Gentry Jefferson
16
3
3:11:12
63
Male Junior 15-18
5
Jay Drake
16
3
3:19:04
59
Male Junior 15-18
6
Chet Martinussen
15
3
3:45:53
54
Male Junior 15-18
7
Marshall Eanes
15
3
4:00:24
50
Male Junior 15-18
8
Leo Baird
16
2
3:08:14
45
Male Junior 15-18
9
Nick Griffin
15
1
1:00:38
40
Male Junior 15-18
10
Richard Hoge
16
1
1:08:43
35
 
Female Junior Women
1
Sydney Compton
14
4
5:12:08
75
Female Junior Women
2
Alexandra McGowan
14
1
1:26:09
71






Virginia Off Road Series | Dirty Series of Events LLC | POB 14546 | Richmond Va 23221