VORS #8 Massanutten HOO HA
Complete Results

VORS STANDINGS : XCAT | EXPERT | SPORT | SINGLE SPEED | BEGINNER

VORS Result Links

 
Name
Finish
Gap
Points
M Pro/Exp
Pro/Exp
Jeremiah BISHOP
2h14:59.86
50
Pro/Exp
David FLATEN
2h23:30.57
08:30.7
47
Pro/Exp
Adam CROFT
2h25:47.28
10:47.4
43
Pro/Exp
Edward ANDERSON
2h29:10.96
14:11.1
40
Pro/Exp
Chris DOBROTH
2h32:30.17
17:30.3
37
Pro/Exp
Chris KEARNES
2h42:23.00
27:23.1
34
 M 40+
Thomas JENKINS
2h42:40.09
31
 M 40+
Chris SCOTT
2h42:40.77
0.68
28
 M 40+
Cary WENGER
2h46:25.83
03:45.7
25
 M 40+
Thomas RICHESON
2h49:19.98
06:39.9
23
Pro/Exp
Noah FLAXMAN
2h54:08.16
39:08.3
20
 M 40+
Scott PAISLEY
2h54:32.12
11:52.0
17
Pro/Exp
Andrew MASSONNEAU
2h56:46.90
41:47.0
15
Pro/Exp
Scottie PENDLETON
3h00:53.66
45:53.8
13
 M 40+
Trae DUTY
3h04:56.02
22:15.9
10
 M 40+
Jonathan SHELL
3h06:01.43
23:21.3
5
Pro/Exp
Peter HUFNAGEL
3h07:59.46
52:59.6
5
 M 40+
Bill MARCINIAK
3h09:43.13
27:03.0
5
 M 40+
Jay CULLEN
3h22:11.72
39:31.6
5
 M 40+
Kent BAAKE
3h26:51.70
44:11.6
5
 M 40+
Clarke TANNER
DNF
1
Pro/Exp
Ryan CULLEN
Giant Off Road Co-Factory/Pure XC  
DNF
1
Pro/Exp
Matt CLEMENTS
DNF
1
 M 40+
William GILMER
DNF
1
 
Name
Finish
Gap
Points
W
 
Pro/Exp
Andrea DVORAK
      
3h04:56.83
50
 
Lindsey CARPENTER
      
3h06:05.85
01:09.0
47
 
Ellen KASISKE
3h29:21.22
24:24.4
43
 
Laurie JOHNSON
3h36:38.18
31:41.4
40
 
Elizabeth FULTON
3h54:28.84
49:32.0
37
 
Laura PYLE
4h11:02.52
1h06:05.69
34
 
Bridget GRAVES
DNF
1
 
Lynn CHILDERS
DNF
1
 
Name
Finish
Gap
Points
SingleSpeed
 
 
Powell BLANKENSHIP
Coqui Cyclery
1h39:58.01
50
 
Matthew MCCORKLE
1h40:47.82
49.81
47
Bib
Name
Finish
Gap
Points
M Sport
 M 19-39
Christopher BELL
1h37:45.20
50
 M 19-39
Adam HARNOIS
1h46:32.63
08:47.4
47
 M 40+
Barrett WUSSYKAT
RVA racing     
1h50:03.13
43
 M 19-39
Levi THORNTON
1h53:12.68
15:27.5
40
 M 19-39
Phil CRAWLEY
1h54:00.76
16:15.6
37
 M 19-39
Dane PARIS
1h54:37.28
16:52.1
34
 M 40+
Michael LIPKA
1h55:07.53
05:04.4
31
 M 19-39
Timothy SMILEY
1h56:21.63
18:36.4
28
 M 40+
Christian SHERIDAN
1h56:49.69
06:46.6
25
 M 40+
Rodd KUGLER
1h56:56.60
06:53.5
23
 M 40+
Daniel HOCKENBERGER
1h57:28.87
07:25.7
20
 M 40+
Andrew COLLINS
1h58:35.87
08:32.7
17
M 18&U JR
Kyle LITTLE
1h59:17.93
15
 M 40+
Marty ELLIOTT
RVA Racing     
2h00:29.78
10:26.7
13
 M 40+
Paul HARDY
2h02:56.59
12:53.5
10
 M 40+
Chris LITTLE
2h05:40.18
15:37.0
5
 M 40+
Edward ANDERSON II
2h07:04.13
17:01.0
5
 M 40+
Aaron C. HUETHER
2h09:24.77
19:21.6
5
M 18&U JR
Henry BROWN
2h09:36.18
10:18.3
5
 M 40+
Donald LOOMIS
2h12:15.63
22:12.5
5
 M 40+
Michael SOBIESCZYK
2h13:02.39
22:59.3
5
 M 40+
Roger SPIVEY
2h13:58.86
23:55.7
5
M 18&U JR
Jac COMPTON
2h16:59.81
17:41.9
5
 M 40+
Bill MARKS
2h17:21.56
27:18.4
5
 M 40+
Eddie PORTER III
2h18:09.13
28:06.0
5
 M 40+
Michael WILLI
2h19:21.24
5
 M 40+
Wilson BROADWELL
2h22:00.09
31:57.0
5
 M 40+
Dusty BURCHNALL
2h22:31.06
03:09.8
5
 M 19-39
Chance EBERSOLD
2h26:24.42
48:39.2
5
 M 19-39
Joshua MCKAY
2h26:53.89
49:08.7
5
 M 40+
Chad DALLY
RVA Racing     
2h29:20.91
09:59.7
5
 M 40+
Christopher MASSONNEAU
2h40:58.66
50:55.5
5
M 18&U JR
Adam ROGERS
2h44:32.25
45:14.3
5
M 18&U JR
Ryan LITTLE
2h44:42.91
45:25.0
5
 M 40+
Lachlan MACNEIL
2h54:52.49
1h04:49.36
5
 M 19-39
Frank SCOTT
2h57:33.13
1h19:47.93
5
 M 40+
Dan WRIGHT
2h57:36.67
38:15.4
5
Allen MSCORKLE
DNF
1
Cor CARELSEN
DNF
1
Ricky SHELTON
DNF
1
Aaron LUDWIG
DNF
1
Jason HARRINGTON
DNF
1
Brandon CARBONI
DNF
1
Brian MATTERN
DNF
1
Zach GREGG
      
DNF
1
 
Name
Finish
Gap
Points
W
 
Sport
Mackenzie VANOVER
2h24:53.80
50
Amanda BROOKMAN
Bold Rock MTB Team   
2h29:36.29
04:42.5
47
Alice GUSTAFSON
2h42:50.07
17:56.3
43
Ruth BROWN
2h48:22.70
40
Mary DOBROTH
2h50:27.09
25:33.3
37
Maedi CARNEY
2h57:38.33
32:44.5
34
 
Name
Finish
Gap
Points
M
 
Beg
Michael WHITFIELD
RVA Racing     
1h11:12.05
50
Alex KOUZEL
      
1h14:17.81
03:05.8
47
Jeff MORRIS
      
1h19:37.96
08:25.9
43
Carl SMITH
RVA Racing     
1h20:33.17
09:21.1
40
Shannon HIRTRITER
1h21:12.54
10:00.5
37
Sean DEVITT
1h22:15.56
11:03.5
34
Neilson DEBEVOISE
1h27:54.15
16:42.1
31
Kevin ROGERS
1h28:35.60
17:23.6
28
Luke FLAXMAN
1h31:07.72
25
Michael LEHMAN
1h31:48.84
20:36.8
23
Thomas PARINELLO
CAMBO      
1h38:56.15
27:44.1
20
John COLES
      
1h39:54.81
28:42.8
17
Dylan MAYNARD
      
1h40:48.48
09:40.8
15
Mykl EGAN
RVA Racing     
1h43:35.57
32:23.5
13
Tom RIDDLE
      
1h46:04.92
34:52.9
10
Marcus SPRINGMANN
1h58:09.94
46:57.9
5
Robert MCCONNELL
      
1h59:07.46
47:55.4
5
 
Name
Finish
Gap
Points
W
 
Beg
Laura WOLF
Bold Rock MTB Team   
1h26:59.81
50
Madeleine MCCAY
      
1h54:44.79
47
Annette DUSENBURY
2h10:04.93
43:05.1
43
 
Name
Finish
Gap
Points
M
 
XXC
Kyle LAWRENCE
4h16:00.52
65
Christopher MICHAELS
4h19:26.30
03:25.8
61
Adam WILLIAMS
4h27:10.56
11:10.0
57
Acie HYLTON
4h37:46.45
21:45.9
53
Wake FULP
4h44:38.60
49
Rob ISSEM
5h05:42.77
21:04.2
45
Ryan MIRACLE
5h12:15.21
56:14.7
41
Ben BROWN
5h16:35.62
31:57.0
37
Jake BROWN
5h32:41.62
1h16:41.10
33
Jeff JENNINGS
5h38:55.19
1h22:54.67
29
Danny FRIZZELL
FAMBE      
5h56:05.39
1h11:26.79
25
Jerico SLAVIN
FAMBE      
6h09:29.73
1h53:29.21
21
Scott RAMSEY
6h09:30.10
1h24:51.50
17
Raymond CROWDER
6h25:16.97
2h09:16.45
14
Dave MILLEN
Bold Rock MTB Team   
6h28:04.50
1h43:25.90
10
Scott BURFORD
6h41:59.50
1h57:20.90
5
Walker THOMPSON
6h53:44.86
2h37:44.34
5
Jake BOWEN
7h00:58.70
2h44:58.18
5
John COMPTON
7h01:21.38
2h45:20.86
5
Michael BOWEN
7h01:46.88
2h45:46.36
5
Benjamin CARTEN
DNF
1
Matt GRYSKEVICH
DNF
1
Michael MANNING
DNF
1
Richard MORRISON
DNF
1
James WITTWER
DNF
1
Charlie ORMSBY
DNF
1
Robert THOMPSON
DNF
1
Dana LEHMAN
DNF
1
Harlan PRICE
DNF
1
 
Name
Finish
Gap
Points
SingleSpeed
 
XXC
Andy CREMEANS
5h21:37.61
65
Daniel HUERTA
6h04:41.54
43:03.9
61
Jeremy BELCHER
DNF
1
Matthew KESECKER
DNF
1
CAM NOVAK
DNF
1
CATEGORY
Name
Finish
Gap
Points
W XXC
 
Melissa MERTZ
5h55:52.93
65
Miriam VELKER
7h01:15.87
1h05:22.94
61
Sydney COMPTON
7h01:17.46
1h05:24.53
57
Erin SETZER
DNF
1






Virginia Off Road Series | Dirty Series of Events LLC | POB 14546 | Richmond Va 23221